Privacy policy for Google Calendar access

General

This website is run by Eveoh, of which the contact details can be found in the footer of this page. The Google Calendar integration of MyTimetable uses some of your data from Google Calendar in order to push a personalised timetable into your Google Calendar. In this document we try to explain what information we record and what your rights on this information are.

Personal data

MyTimetable will connect to Google Calendar on your behalf and read your existing calendar entries. Only entries that were previously created by MyTimetable, as indicated by a hidden attribute, will be read from your calendar. These entries are then compared to your personal timetable in MyTimetable and events in your Google Calendar will be created or updated as necessary. Your calendar entries will not be permanently stored and are only on our servers during the time the synchronisation takes place. Once the synchronisation action has been completed, your calendar entries are no longer on our servers.

Use of the data

Eveoh will only process your data to provision your personal timetable in your Google Calendar, and will not use your data for any other purpose.

Eveoh will not disclose the data to third parties, unless required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Eveoh's behalf.

Changes

Eveoh reserves the right to change this document. It is advisable to consult this document regularly so that you are aware of these changes.

Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens)

Of course Eveoh will gladly help you if you have complaints about the processing of your personal data. Under the privacy legislation you also have the right to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens) against these processing operations on personal data. You can contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens) for this.

You can also always revoke access to your Google Calendar from your Google account settings, found at account.google.com.

Access to, correction and deletion of your data

For questions about this document or questions about, for example, inspection, correction or deletion of your personal data, you can always contact:

Eveoh
Lulofsstraat 55 – Unit 39
2521 AL The Hague
The Netherlands
info@eveoh.nl