Privacy policy

General

This website is run by Eveoh, of which the contact details can be found in the footer of this page. In order to serve our visitors better, for various marketing activities, and to optimise the website, we record some information about your website visit. In this document we try to explain what information we record and what your rights on this information are.

Personal data

The web server and publication software used by Eveoh is configured in a way it records some information about your visits. That information may be personal data. The recorded information consists of: the date and time of your visit, your IP address, your browser identification string, the visited page, and the referer (the page you came from). Data no longer necessary for the purposes it was gathered for will be destroyed. In other cases, data will be removed after two years.

Use of the data

Eveoh will not disclose the data to third parties, unless required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Eveoh's behalf. Data will only be processed in an aggregated form, where the data cannot be linked to individual persons.

Cookies

This website uses cookies. This are small text files stored on your computer. Eveoh only uses functional cookies. You can decline the use of these cookies. Declining the cookies may limit the functionality or ease of use of this website.

Changes

Eveoh reserves the right to change this document. It is advisable to consult this document regularly so that you are aware of these changes.

Third party websites

This document does not apply to websites of third parties that are connected to this website by means of links. Eveoh can not guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable and secure manner. Eveoh therefore advises you to read the privacy statement of these websites before using these websites.

Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens)

Of course Eveoh will gladly help you if you have complaints about the processing of your personal data. Under the privacy legislation you also have the right to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens) against these processing operations on personal data. You can contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens) for this.

Access to, correction and deletion of your data

For questions about this document or questions about, for example, inspection, correction or deletion of your personal data, you can always contact:

Eveoh
Lulofsstraat 55 – Unit 54
2521 AL The Hague
The Netherlands
info@eveoh.nl